TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
8:00 am Principles before Personalities
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Closed, Discussion, English
8:15 am Early Birds
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
8:15 am Early Birds Too
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Acid Test Group -- Online
Acid Test Group -- Online
Online
Lincoln, NE Lincoln District Online Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Clock Tower Group
Messiah Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
1800 S 84th St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Winners Circle
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Spare Change
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open
5:00 pm Keeping Hope Alive
Matt Talbot
2121 N 27th St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Two Fers
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm It's in the Book
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
5:30 pm The Big Book Bunch
First Presbyterian Church
840 S 17th St Lincoln District 22 Big Book, Closed, English, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Awakenings Group Women
Online
Lincoln, NE Lincoln Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Women
6:00 pm Fundamentals of AA
Saint Michael the Archangel Catholic Church
9101 S 78th St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Ben-to-a-meeting
Bennet Community Center
350 Monroe St Bennet District 05 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm The Exodus Group
First Lutheran
1551 S 70th St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Heard It Through the Grapevine
First united Methodist Church
In-person and Online
2723 N 50th St Lincoln District 29 Closed, Discussion, English, Grapevine, Online Meeting
6:30 pm Changing our Focus - the family afterward
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Concurrent with Al-Anon, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm The Spiritual Experience
Bethany Park
N 66th St & Vine St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open, Outdoor Meeting
7:00 pm Clubhouse AA
United Lutheran Church
5945 Fremont St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Belmont Community A.A.
Belmont Commuity Center
3335 N 12th St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Next Right Thing
Christ Lutheran Church
Sumner St & S 43rd St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Friends Step and Study
College View Church
4801 Prescott Ave Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Newcomers AA
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Syracuse AA
Otoe County Museum
Poplar St & 3rd Ave Syracuse District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Crete Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
Hawthorne Ave & E 8th St Crete Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Crete Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
Hawthorne Ave & E 8th St Crete District 32 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Downtown Group
Centenary United Methodist Church
608 Elk St Beatrice District 05 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Fairbury Tuesday AA
Grace Lutheran
12th St & G St Fairbury District 05 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Lincoln Wild Bunch
St. Matthews Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
S 24th St & Sewell St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 pm How it Works
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English